principal@stantonyscollegepeerumade.ac.in 04869 281191, 9562581191, 7994188191

Catalyst

Home >Catalyst

Catalyst

OFFICE BEARERS

College Council

Director: Rev Dr. Antony Nirappel
Chairman: Mr. Benny Thomas

Mr.Boby K Mathew (Principal in charge)

Mr. Tijomon Jacob (M.Com)

Mr.Ratheesh P R (Computer)

Mrs.Resnymol E A (Finance and Taxation)

Mrs. Merin Jose (Co-operation)

Mrs.Anjaly R Nair (English)

Mrs. Jintumol John (Computer Science)

Mrs. Mariamma Alex (Management)

Mrs. Princy Prasanth (Fashion Technology)

Mrs. Suparna Raju (Mathematics)

Mr. Basil P N (Malayalam)     

Mrs. Shantimol S (Staff Secretary)

Students Welfare Committee

Chairman             : Mr. Benny Thomas

Mr.Boby K Mathew (Principal in charge)

Mr.Wilfred Chacko

Mr.Jose Antony

Mr.Binu Kurian (NSS)

Mrs.Raji Manoj

Mrs.Bindhu P R

Mrs.Ashin Jose

Mrs.Aneena Dony

Ms.Roshni Rachel Chacko

Mrs. Leenamol Mathew

Mrs. Neji Nazar

Mr.Ruben Roy

Mrs.Alice Joseph

Mr.Bibin Pious

Anti- Ragging Committee

Chairman             Mr.Boby K Mathew (Principal in charge)

Nodal Officer        : Mr. Ratheesh P R

Mr.Nice Jose

Mr.Jose Antony

Mr.Basil P N

Mrs.Rintamol Mathew

Mrs.Beena P R

Mrs.Shantimol S

 Mrs.Chinnu S

 Mrs.Ashin Jose

  Mrs.Leenamol Mathew

  Mrs.Sunisha Mohanan

  Mrs.Subhashini Vijayan

  Mr.Bibin Pious

Students Redressal Committee

Chairman             :Mr.Boby K Mathew (Principal in charge)

Mr.Tijomon Jacob

Mr.Ratheesh P R

Mrs.Resnymol E A

Mrs. Merin Jose

Mrs.Anjaly R Nair

Mrs.Jintumol John

Mrs.Mariamma Alex

Mrs.Princy Mathews

Mrs.Suparna Raju

Mr. Basil P N

Mr.Ruben Roy

Mrs. Suseela K M

Discipline Committee

Chairman             :Mr.Boby K Mathew (Principal in charge)

Mr.Tijomon Jacob

Mr.Ratheesh P R

Mrs.Resnymol E A

Mrs. Merin Jose

Mrs.Anjaly R Nair

Mrs.Jintumol John

Mrs.Mariamma Alex

Mrs.Princy Mathews

Mrs.Suparna Raju

Mr. Basil P N

NAAC

Convenor             : Mr. Rajeev Joseph

Mrs. Shijimol Thomas

 Mrs. Anu Premson

Community College

Convenor              : Mr.Boby K Mathew (Principal in charge)

 Mr. Wilfred Chacko

 Mr. Jose Antony

  Mr. Binu Kurian

 Mrs. Shantimol S

Mrs. Princy Mathews

 Anti- Drug Cell

Convenor             :Mr. Binu Kurian

 Mrs. Reenu Rose George

 Mrs. Chinnu S

Mrs. Leenamol Mathew

Mrs. Suneesha Mohanan

Staff Secretary
 Mrs. Shantimol S

Women Cell
Convenor             :Mrs.Anitha Biju

Mrs. Raji Manoj

Mrs.Rintamol Mathew

Mrs. Beena P R

Mrs. Anu Premson

Mrs.Reshma R

NSS

ProgrammeOfficer : Mr. Binu Kurian

Assistant Programme Officer: Mrs. SuneeshaMohanan

ED Club              
Mr. Wilfred Chacko
Mrs. Aneena Dony

Examination

Convenor             : Mrs. Suparna Raju

 Mrs. Resnymol E A

Open Course

Co-ordinator        :Mrs. Reshma R

 Mrs. Bindhu P R

Mrs. Ashin Jose

Mr. Rajeev Joseph

Ms.Roshni Rachel Chacko

Mrs. Leenamol Mathew

 Mr. Mohammed Vimals Aboobaker

Add-on Course
Mr. Vishnu Preeth K G
Ms.Roshni Rachel Chacko

Placement Cell
Convenor             :Mr. Rajeev Joseph

Mrs.Shijimol Thomas

Mrs.Bindhu P R

Mr. Ruben Roy

Mr.Sonu Joseph

Ms. Roshni Rachel Chacko

 Nature Club
Convenor             :Mr. Nice Jose

Mrs. Anu Premson

Mrs.Beena P R

Mrs.Ashin Jose

Store
Mr.Binu Kurian

PTA

Mrs. Resnymol E A

 Mrs. Suparna Raju

Time Table
Mrs. Suparna Raju

EFA (English For All)

Mrs.Anjaly R Nair

Website/ Software/Online Management
Mr. Sonu Joseph

Staff Advisor      

Mr. Basil P N

Year Planner

Convenor             :Mr.Tijomon Jacob

Mr.Boby K Mathew (Principal in charge)

Mr.Ratheesh P R

Mrs.Resnymol E A

Mrs. Merin Jose

Mrs.Anjaly R Nair

Mrs.Jintumol John

Mrs.Mariamma Alex

Mrs.Princy Mathews

Mrs.Suparna Raju

Mr. Basil P N

Mr. Wilfred Chacko

Mrs. Raji Manoj

Mrs. Ashin Jose

Mrs. Roshny Rachel Chacko

Mrs. Chinnu S

Mr. Ruben Roy 

Research Journal

Convenor             : Mrs.Merin Jose

 Mr. Binu Kurian

 Mrs. Anjaly R Nair

Mrs. Mariamma Alex

Mr. Nice Jose

Mrs. Bindhu P R

Mrs. Shijimol Thomas

 Ms. Roshni Rachel Chacko

Magazine

Convenor             : Mr. Basil P N

Mr. Nice Jose

Mrs. Beena P R

Mrs. Anitha Biju

Mrs. Aneena Dony

Mrs. Reshma R

Mrs. Rintamol Mathew

Mrs. Leenamol Mathew

News Letter
Convenor             : Mrs. Anjaly R Nair

Mr. Wilfred Chacko

 Mrs. Anu Premson

 Mr. Nice Jose

 Ms. Roshni Rachel Chacko

Mrs. Sunnesha Mohanan

Mrs. Leenamol Mathew

Mr. Ruban Roy

Mr. Justin Jose

Mr. Mohammed Vimals Aboobaker

Mr. Bibin Pious

 Mrs. NejiNazar

 MOOC COURSES – ORGANIC FARNING

Co-ordinator        : Mr. Nice Jose

Mrs. Shantimol S

Mr. Rajeev Joseph

Mrs. Shijimol Thomas

Mrs. Suneesha Mohanan

Mrs. Raji Manoj

Mrs. Jintumol John

 Mrs. Suparna Raju

Mrs. Princy Mathews

Mr. Binu Kurian